• There was no social protection system for migrants
• 80 thousand migrants are insured with life and health insurance
• This practice did not exist
• The information system of the unified register of social protection is created, which includes more than 400 thousand families with more than 1.7 million members
• The employment authorities have not developed new mechanisms to serve the unemployed, which has contributed to improving employment
• For the first time in our country, several new important, active tools in employment have been introduced, and concrete results have been achieved
• Every year, the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan approves a State order for creation of new jobs. The resolution provides for the widespread introduction of small business and private entrepreneurship, ensuring the implementation of programs for the socio-economic development of the regions, the creation of free economic and small industrial zones, the creation of large-scale guaranteed opportunities and conditions for entrepreneurship